Shopping cart


The CMA Kids Grand Halloween Chess Tournament !
Sunday 28th October, 2018, at 12:15 pm!

VENUE:
The Ismaili Centre, 49 Wynford Drive, Toronto, M3C 1K1 at noon: 
https://goo.gl/maps/3xSmpyqSB9w


REGISTRATION ONSITE
10 am - 12 noon, at the venue.

PRE-REGISTRATION:
Halloween Chess space is filling fast - do try and pre-register TODAY:
https://chess-math.org/registration/
(if new, ignore ID/Rating columns)

PAIRING:
SwissSys

FLYER:
https://chess-math.org/halloweentournament-2018

Pre-Registered List:
Saturday Oct. 27, midnite

90 Pre-registered

Osher Ahn-Clifford - Grade SK 
Caleb Ladak - Grade SK 
Louis Zhang - Grade 1
Owen Barbisan - Grade 1
Triston Li - Grade 1 
Patrick Wang - Grade 1
Diyako Rezaei - Grade 1
Gavin Wang - Grade 1
Evan Ouyang - Grade 1
Heye Gao - Grade 1
Youyuan Liu - Grade 1
Philip Liu - Grade 1
Charles Dai - Grade 1
Reginald Burnett - Grade 1
Liam Ladak - Grade 1
Ali Azim - Grade 2
Patrick O'Malley - Grade 2
Parker Tompkinson - Grade 2 
Tyler Hua - Grade 2 
Samuel Herbert-Scott - Grade 2
Charis Zhu - Grade 2
Kaitlyn Kiehn - Grade 2
Luke Ke - Grade 2
Imran Pisani - Grade 2
Doris Zhao - Grade 2
Christone Tao - Grade 3
Liam Clarke - Grade 3
Cheney Chen - Grade 3
Milana Inozemtseva - Grade 3
Gabriel Baldassarre - Grade 3
Artin Rezaei - Grade 3
Ali Ahmad Khan - Grade 3
Bonolo Montoedi - Grade 3
Cruz Saini - Grade 3
Justin Cheung - Grade 3 
Nima Piltan - Grade 3 
Jacob Gefen - Grade 3 
Fathima R.K. Flores - Grade 3 
Diptarko Ghanti - Grade 3
Kendrick Hui - Grade 3
Jocelyn Liao - Grade 3
Sean Gao - Grade 3
Noah Velasquez - Grade 3
Henry Yamashita - Grade 3
Daniel E-olatunji - Grade 4
Devindu Dassanayake - Grade 4 
Howard Andrei Villegas - Grade 4 
Joshua Lee - Grade 4
Merrick Palal - Grade 4 
Sanjay Sabe Skumar - Grade 4
Justin Davydouski - Grade 4
Jasper Xie - Grade 4
Mason Gillard - Grade 4
Matthew Kiehn - Grade 4
Alexander Popa - Grade 4
Joseph O'Malley - Grade 5 
Eric Tian - Grade 5
Thato Montoedi - Grade 5
Aaron Huang - Grade 4
Brian Nguyen - Grade 4
Dennis Wu - Grade 4
Helena Jin - Grade 4 
Zarif Ahmed - Grade 4
Henry Liu - Grade 4
Jessica Xu - Grade 5
Joey Lin - Grade 5
Zachary Ho - Grade 5
Nicholas Ho - Grade 5
Eric Georgescu - Grade 5
Logan Mak - Grade 5
Oswald Sriskandarajah - Grade 5
Anthony Atanasov - Grade 5
Andrew Fuad Gulec - Grade 6 
Efe Hancer - Grade 6 
Leiyi (Leroy) Ye - Grade 6
Lukas Piechocinski - Grade 6 
Jonathan Andersen - Grade 6 
Maxim Beauchemin - Grade 6
Devanga Dassanayake - Grade 6 
Justin Cheung - Grade 6 
Justin S. H. Zhu - Grade 6
Christopher Popa - Grade 6
Eirik Andersen - Grade 7
Naila Noormohamed - Grade 7
Brendan Ethier - Grade 8
Dharini Sridev - Grade 8
Joshua Tavares-Pitts - Grade 8 
Lucas Cavalcanti - Grade 8
 
Francis Rodrigues, LLB - Regional Director
Strategy Games & The Chess'n Math Association
tel: 416-488-5506; 416-486-3395; 647-232-6014 (cell)
701 Mt. Pleasant Road, Toronto, ON, M4S 2N4
fax: 416-486-4637; website: www.chess-math.org
Choose your CMA city branch :       
Click link to filter